Learning Center for Deaf Camp | Metrowest YMCA | MetroWest YMCA

TLC! BEST SUMMER EVER

Welcome to MetroWest YMCA’s Summer Day Camp at the Family Outdoor Center! Our favorite time of year is just around the corner and we are excited for you to spend your summer with us.  The MetroWest YMCA, in collaboration with The Learning Center for the Deaf will provide communication specialists for students joining the camp groups so that all campers can thrive in our camp experience together.

Now registering campers ages 3-16

Camp Dates—August 6-10, Monday-Friday, 8:30am-4:15pm

Transportation—busing from 13 surrounding towns for an additional fee

Extended Day—Available in both Framingham and Hopkinton, beginning at 7am and closing at 6pm

Activities include— Swimming, archery, boating, music, drama, sports, team building, rock wall climbing and outdoor adventure fun!

Financial Assistance Available

 

 

 

RED BUS  (FRAMINGHAM)
RED-1    Walsh Middle School                      8:00/4:45     
RED-2    BJ’s Parking Lot (back of lot)          8:15/4:30
RED-3    MW YMCA Day Camp                     8:45/4:00

 

ORANGE BUS (MEDWAY/MILFORD/HOPKINTON)
ORG-1   Anne’s Market (Medway)               8:00/4:40
ORG-2   Milford Crossing (Rt. 109)            8:10/4:30
ORG-4   MW YMCA Day Camp                    8:45/4:00

 

TEAL BUS (MARLBORO/SOUTHBORO/HOPKINTON)
TEAL-1     Jaworek School                          8:00/4:50
TEAL-2     Southborough Town Hall           8:15/4:40
TEAL-3     Carbone’s Restaurant                8:25/4:25
TEAL-4     Dunkin' Donuts (South St)          8:40/4:15
TEAL-5     MW YMCA Day Camp                 8:40/4:00

 

GREEN BUS (FRAMINGHAM/ASHLAND)
GR-1      Hemenway School                          8:00/5:00
GR-2      Genzyme/Sanofi (Mountain Rd)      8:20/4:40
GR-5      MW YMCA Day Camp                      8:40/4:00

 

BROWN BUS (Natick)
BRN-1   Brown School (Natick)                    8:00/4:45
BRN-2   MW YMCA Day Camp                     8:30/4:00

 

 

 

 

BLUE BUS (SUDBURY/FRAMINGHAM/ASHLAND)
BLU-1    Peter Noyes School (Sudbury)        8:00/5:00
BLU-2    Loring School (Sudbury)                8:10/4:45
BLU-3    Mary Stapleton School (F’ham)      8:20/4:35
BLU-4    Big Lots, Rt. 126 (Ashland)            8:40/4:15
BLU-5    MW YMCA Day Camp                    8:55/4:00

 

PURPLE BUS (FRAMINGHAM)
PUR-1   McCarthy School                           8:00/4:45
PUR-2   Framingham Library                      8:05/4:40
PUR-3   Barbieri School                              8:15/4:30
PUR-4   Salem End/Cherry Oca Lane          8:40/4:20
PUR-5   Front Street Lot, Ashland               8:35/4:10
PUR-6   MW YMCA Day Camp                     8:45/4:00

 

PINK BUS (NATICK/SHERBORN/HOLLISTON)
PINK-1  Wilson Middle (Natick)                   8:00/4:45
PINK-2  Dug Pond Next to Natick High       8:15/4:30
PINK-3  United Universalist (Sherborn)        8:25/4:20
PINK-4  Holliston Historical Society            8:35/4:10
PINK-5  MW YMCA Day Camp                     8:45/4:00

 

LIME BUS (NATICK)
LIME-1  Ben Hem School (Natick)                8:00/4:45
LIME-2  MW YMCA Day Camp                     8:30/4:00